Eastern Inter-Club Winter Carnival 2017 at Lake Placid

LogoEastern PA Ski Council Carnival at Lake Placid 2017

Look here to find your teams, results, and special awards and pictures.

 

1st Place Team - Flying Dutchmen Diamonds - Total Time 199.14

Lori Henne - 28.97 - 30.23

MaryAnn Billy - 37.34 - DNF          

Bob Smith - 21.55 - 22.86

Doug Schwab - 21.75 - 22.70

Brian Mitchell -32.95 - 36.22

Tim Taite - 26.51 - 24.57

2nd Place Team - Upper Bucks "A" - Total Time 201.09

Karin Wheelin - 43.84 - 40.02

Cyndi Fritz - 26.31 - 28.02

Herman HeyLauf - 27.12 - 26.28

Jonathan Tabas - 30.31 - 27.73

Butch DeBonis - 25.58 - 26.01

Trevor Gossler - 20.77 - 21.00

3rd Place Team - Team SSC - Total Time 234.62

Sharon Owens - 30.51 -28.86

Joan Luce - 28.51 - 29.03

Bob Serafin - 27.03 - 27.22

Ken Stehman - 30.49 - 30.93

Philip Durgin - 31.06 - 30.52

Kris McNew - 36.97 - 41.31

4th Place Team - Team LSC/Merck - Total Time 237.74

Kathleen Meier -28.39 - 29.10

Dave Heck - 31.06 - 31.76

Jon Doman - 29.38 - 28.72

James Uhernik - 57.46 - 31.72

Steve Farrah - 28.68 - 30.69

5th Place Team - Upper Bucks "B" - Total Time -  241.08

Diane Chesna - 35.10 - 73.80

Mary Hunsberger - 30.83 - 36.52

Ray Dutkiewicz - 60.46 - 92.92

Dave Bilger - 32.64 - 31.01

Barry Gossler - 28.33 - 29.41

Ron Shaak - -25.54 - 26.80

6th Place Team - Flying Dutchmen Moguls - Total Time - 369.29

Dorothy Meyer - 89.86 - 112.59

Eugene Buchwalter - 23.60 - 24.34

David Endy - 41.39 - 39.98

Dennis Coldren - 31.76 - 164.27

Alex Coldren - 23.72 - 23.44

7th Place Team  - Flying Dutchmen Shots  - Disqualified because of one male time missing

Sandy Kelly - 40.63 - 44.40

Dory Peterson - DNF -67.72

Michael Pullano - DNS - DNS

Michael Vicari - 30.24 - 28.12

Grant Wise - 24.83 - 25.54

Randy Gonzalez - DNF - 38.29

Fastest Man on the Hill  - Trevor Gossler - 41.77 - Upper Bucks

Fastest Woman on the Hill - Lauren Schoneker - 52.67  - North Penn and EPSC

Best Male Crash - Dennis Coldren - Flying Dutchmen 

Best Female Crash - MaryAnn Billy - Flying Dutchmen

The EPSC Challenge - 1st Place - Upper Bucks Team 1

Barry Gossler, Heather Gossler, Trevor Gossler, Emily Gossler, Joe Olenick and Marti Olenick

The Epsc Challenge - 2nd Place - LSC/Merck

Stefanie Stoyasnov, Jon Doman, Jessica Briskie, Chris Lapes, Connie Lapes, and Steve Farrah

 

The Epsc Challenge - 3rd Place - Upper Bucks Team 2

Jeff Geesaman, Lynn Geeseman, Cyndi Fritz, Herman HeyLauf, Donna Wyatt and Dave Bilger

ub team 2 challenge

Best Group Costume - The Swiss Equestian, Frisbee, Swim and Ski Team 

Dave Schoneker, Andrea Schoneker, Lauren Schoneker and  Alex Vouga from The North Penn Ski Club

Best Single Olypmic Costume

Cherylene Shollenberger - Flying Dutchmen Ski Club

                                                                Sights and Views of the Weekend

 

dogsled  
 
 
   chairlift  main street